banner

Download Addmission form

BASLP Admission 2019-20 results
The following candidates have been declared selected for admission into BASLP course based on Merit. Last date for Admission is on 22nd July, 2019
Note: Candidates to furnish the relevant documents at the time of admission, failing which their candidature will be cancelled and given to the next eligible candidate.
General Merit List


Rank

Name

Fathers/Guardians Name

1

Bismita Barman

Mr. Mahananda Barman

2

Mithun Kumar

Mr. Panchilal Ray

3

Sweety Baishya

Mr. Tarinikanta Baishya

4

Hrithikraj Bayan

Mr. Rupjeet Bayan

5

Angita Borah

Mr. Phanuram Borah

6

Indresh Kr. Yadav

Mr. Buddhiram Yadav

7

Amit Kumar

Mr. Debnath Ram

8

Pallabi Talukdar

Mr. Kishore kumar Talukdar

9

Arayan Raj

Mr. Rajkishan Dinkar

10

Injamul Rahman

Md. Majibul Rahman

11

Shamima Yasmin

Md. Sayed Ali

12

Mrinmoy Kalita

Mr. Paresh Kalita

13

Purabi Kalita

Mr. Pratap Kalita

14

Karishma Rijuwana Rahman

Md. Saifur Rahman

General Waiting list


Sl. no

Name

Fathers/Guardians Name

1

Bhaskarjyoti Deka

Mr. Jogen Deka

2

Sirajul Haque

Md. Nuruj Zaman SK

3

Manash Jyoti Barman

Mrs. Savita Barman

4

Rubama Sultana

Md. Abdul Karim

5

Shafiqua Mashrufa

Md. Saizuddin Ahmed

6

Malabika Bhowmik

Mr. Debashish Bhaumik

OBC Merit List


Rank

Name

Fathers/Guardians Name

15

Sima Das

Mr. Taraprasad Das

16

Ankurjyoti Chutia

Mr.Jagneswar Chutia

17

Archit Kumar

Mr. Biswajit Kumar

18

Rimi Talukdar

Mrs. Sabita Das

19

Jyoti Chetri

Mr. Ashok Chetri

20

Dipandita Nath

Mr. Bidyadhar Nath

 

OBC Waiting list


Sl. no

Name

Fathers/Guardians Name

1

Bandita Devi

Mr. Manindra Kr Nath

2

Shariful Islam

Md. Abdul Malik

3

Abinash Nath

Mr. Atul Ch Nath

4

Madhushmita Saikia

Mr. Tushar Saikia

5

Abhishek Kumar

Mr. Birendra Kumar

SC Merit List


Rank

Name

Fathers/Guardians Name

21

Barcelona Das

Mr. Ajit Kr Das

22

Ankit Jyoti Baishya

Mr. Tarinikanta Baishya

23

Krishna Shree Das

Mr. Jatin Ch Das

ST Merit list


Rank

Name

Fathers/Guardians Name

24

Tharmoronh Marchang

Shanzdar Saka Maring

25

Tungdourei Ronglo

R. Loveson

ST Waiting list


Sl. no

Name

Fathers/Guardians Name

1

Rikul Deka Sarania

Mr. Dharmeswar Deka

2

Lanu Salvia Aimol

Lanu Isaac Aimol

3

Koshelngam Tholung

Tomoi Shaka

 

PwD List - Nil

 

Lanu W. Aimol
Officer-In-Charge

 

B. Ed Admission Results for the session 2019-20. The wating list results will be announced shortly.The last date of admission for B.Ed Spl. Ed. (HI) is 26th July 2019.

 

 

Download Addmission form

 


Top